Jan. 8 |
Roosevelt Elementary School, Council Bluffs |
Jan. 10 |
Baxter Elementary School |
Jan. 12 |
United Community Schools |
Jan. 12 |
Muscatine High School |
Jan. 17 |
Bettendorf Middle School |
Jan. 18 |
Crocker Elementary School, Ankeny |
Jan. 18 |
Aldo Leopold Middle School, Burlington |
Jan. 19 |
Hayes Elementary School, Davenport |
Jan. 19 |
Mt. Olive Lutheran School, Des Moines |
Jan. 24 |
West Monona Community Schools |
Jan. 25 |
Aplington-Parkersburg Middle School |
Jan. 26 |
Lewis and Clark Elementary School, Council Bluffs |
Jan. 30 |
Grundy Center Elementary School |
Jan. 31 |
Webster City Middle School |
|
|
Feb. 1 |
Bennett School |
Feb. 2 |
De Sales Catholic School, Ossian |
Feb. 2 |
Stowe Elementary School, Des Moines |
Feb. 6 |
Central Lee Elementary School |
Feb. 6 |
Harrison Elementary School, Davenport |
Feb. 7 |
Upper Elementary School, Galva |
Feb. 7 |
Mid-Prairie East Elementary School |
Feb. 8 |
Brody Middle School, Des Moines |
Feb. 9 |
Lincoln Elementary School, Spencer |
Feb. 9 |
North Winneshiek Elementary School |
Feb. 10 |
Dordt College STEM Festival |
Feb. 13 |
Vernon Middle School, Marion |
Feb. 14 |
Southeast Warren Primary School |
Feb. 14 |
Kenwood Leadership Academy, Cedar Rapids |
Feb. 15 |
Tripoli Elementary School |
Feb. 15 |
Lynnville-Sully Elementary School |
Feb. 16 |
CGD Elementary School, Clarion |
Feb. 19 |
Colo-Nesco Elementary School |
Feb. 20 |
Lawton-Bronson Elementary School |
Feb. 21 |
Thomas Jefferson Middle School, Dubuque |
Feb. 22 |
AGWSR Schools |
Feb. 22 |
Clark Elementary School, New London |
Feb. 23 |
STEM Night @ Fourmile Elementary School, Pleasant Hill |
Feb. 26 |
Carter Lake Elementary School, Council Bluffs |
Feb. 27 |
Riverside Intermediate School, Carson |
Feb. 28 |
Clarke Elementary School, Osceola |
|
|
Mar. 1 |
River Valley Elementary School |
Mar. 2 |
St. James Catholic School, Washington |
Mar. 2 |
South Winneshiek Schools |
Mar. 6 |
Pleasant View Elementary School, Bettendorf |
Mar. 7 |
Spirit Lake Elementary School |
Mar. 8 |
Water Rocks! Day Camp, Story County |
Mar. 8 |
Jesup Middle School |
Mar. 9 |
BCLUW Schools |
Mar. 9 |
Emmetsburg Middle School |
Mar. 13-14 |
Sioux Empire Water Festival, Sioux Falls, SD |
Mar. 15 |
East Sac Elementary School |
Mar. 16 |
Longfellow Elementary School, Belle Plaine |
Mar. 16 |
Delwood Elementary School |
Mar. 19 |
Roosevelt Elementary School, Council Bluffs |
Mar. 20 |
Alan Shepard Elementary School, Long Grove |
Mar. 20 |
Johnson STEAM Academy, Cedar Rapids |
Mar. 21 |
Moulton Elementary School, Des Moines |
Mar. 21 |
Willowwind School, Iowa City |
Mar. 22 |
Fellows Elementary School, Ames |
Mar. 23 |
Tri Center Schools, Neola |
Mar. 23 |
Lucia Wallace Elementary School, Algona |
Mar. 26 |
Carter Lake Elementary School, Council Bluffs |
Mar. 27 |
North Tama Elementary School |
Mar. 27 |
Rock Valley Elementary School |
Mar. 28 |
North Winneshiek Elementary School |
Mar. 29 |
Franklin Elementary School, Muscatine |
Mar. 30 |
Horn Elementary School, Iowa City |
|
|
Apr. 3 |
Storm Lake Middle School |
Apr. 4 |
West Hancock Elementary School, Britt |
Apr. 5 |
CAL & Hampton-Dumont Community Schools |
Apr. 6 |
St. Paul's Lutheran School, Sioux City |
Apr. 7 |
Experience Agronomy Day @ ISU |
Apr. 7 |
Estherville Public Library |
Apr. 9 |
Rue Elementary School, Council Bluffs |
Apr. 11 |
Orange Elementary School, Waterloo |
Apr. 11 |
Columbus Elementary School, Chariton |
Apr. 12 |
ArWeVa Middle School, Westside |
Apr. 12 |
Blessed Sacrament & Sacred Heart Schools, Waterloo |
Apr. 13 |
Alta-Aurelia Schools |
Apr. 13 |
Harmony Elementary School, Farmington |
Apr. 16 |
Franklin Elementary School, Council Bluffs |
Apr. 17 |
Audubon Elementary School |
Apr. 18 |
Davis Elementary School, Grinnell |
Apr. 18 |
Holy Family Catholic School, Des Moines |
Apr. 19 |
Ridgeview Middle School, Early |
Apr. 20 |
Woodward-Granger Schools |
Apr. 23 |
South O'Brien Schools |
Apr. 23 |
Kate Mitchell Elementary School, Ames |
Apr. 24 |
Mitchellville Elementary School |
Apr. 24 |
Meeker Elementary School, Ames |
Apr. 25 |
Orange City Elementary School |
Apr. 25 |
Kirn Middle School, Council Bluffs |
Apr. 26 |
Howard Co. 3rd Grade Outdoor Classroom |
Apr. 27 |
Capitol View Elementary School, Des Moines |
Apr. 27 |
Fremont Elementary School |
Apr. 28 |
Mason City Earth Day Festival |
|
|
May 1 |
Westwood Elementary School, Ankeny |
May 1 |
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Schools |
May 2 |
Madison Elementary School, Cedar Rapids |
May 3 |
Monroe Elementary School |
May 4 |
Tilford Elementary School, Vinton |
May 4 |
Cherokee Co. 6th Grade Outdoor Classroom |
May 6 |
Story Co. Conservation Spring Festival |
May 8 |
Bremer Co. 5th Grade Outdoor Classroom |
May 8 |
Buena Vista Co. 6th Grade Outdoor Classroom |
May 10 |
Sac Co. 6th Grade Outdoor Classroom |
May 10 |
Iowa Children's Water Festival, Ankeny |
May 11 |
Central Ward Elementary School, Centerville |
May 11 |
Palo Alto Co. 5th Grade Outdoor Classroom |
May 12 |
Outdoor Youth Jamboree, Sperry |
May 14 |
Okoboji Elementary School |
May 15 |
Big Sioux Water Festival, Brookings, SD |
May 15 |
East Pottawattamie Co. 5th Grade Outdoor Classroom |
May 16 |
Louisa-Muscatine Elementary School |
May 17 |
Pocahontas Co. 4th Grade Outdoor Classroom |
May 17 |
East Pottawattamie Co. 3rd Grade Outdoor Classroom |
May 18 |
Lakeview Elementary School, Solon |
May 18 |
Henry Co. 4th Grade Outdoor Classroom |
May 22 |
Aquin Elementary School, Cascade |
May 23 - 25 |
Prairie Ridge Elementary School, Ankeny |
May 23 |
Sacred Heart School, Boone |
May 24 |
Cowles Montessori School, Windsor Heights |
May 24 |
Eisenhower Elementary School, Ottumwa |
May 25 |
Drexler Middle School, Farley |
May 29 |
Wallace Elementary School, Johnston |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|